Ft. Lauderdale Open & Rox Jr. Series Tour Stop
July 27-28, 2013
Ft. Lauderdale Beach, FL
Men's Open
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Diogo Sousa Adrian Carambula
2 Jerod Davis Michael DiPierro
3 Brian Tillman Mark Burik
3 Mark Tkaczuk Igor Vengerovski
5 Mark VanZwieten Steve Vanzwieten
5 Chris Hanneman Dana Camacho
7 Steve Grotowski Andreas Olesen
7 Mike Claman Jason Accoin
9 Andy Waterman Joey Shimkonis
9 Donny Bass Benjamin Lyons
9 Chris Rossi Marcus Black
9 Jack Mitchell Nate Davis
13 Chris Carr Teddy Cook
13 Philip Burrow Oliver Look
13 Jhony Salvador Kevin Ellis
13 Chris McHugh Cesar Montverde
17 Kevin Peters John Grotowski
17 Neal Sorensen Max Mertens
17 Chris Guerra Nelson Wright
Women's Open
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Priscilla Lima Karolina Sowala
2 Megan Wallin Eunyce Vercosa
3 Anne Vaughan Capri Grotowski
3 Kristen Batt Raquel Ferreira
5 Kassia Pinto Erika Rodriguez
5 Gretchen Duffner-Hand Brittany Tiegs
7 Aurora Davis Elle Smith
7 Julia Ridley Alison Kalish
9 Sydney Shinn Melissa Roberts
9 Tiffany Snow Kayla Abdell
9 Kristina Pelliteri Stephanie Pelliteri
9 VICTORIA PENROD Katelyn Rawls
13 Laurie Bachler Megan Rice
13 Rosemary Washington Marcela Gamarra
13 Shannon Boyd Kim Pirisino
Men's AAA
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Jay Feldman Tyler Baruch
2 Andres Calderon Cuba Guedes
3 Juan Ramirez Emilio Urgel
3 Eduardo Carvalho Matthew Osburn
5 Robert Vrabel Mario Morales
5 Erik Hutch Carlos Santos
5 Ross Komarinetz Billy Marcozzi
5 Ivan Rodriguez Neander Olivera
9 Cyrille Doux Mike Permar
10 Marshall Bates Nicolas Galella
10 Jason Goldfarb Thomas Cwalinski
10 Christian Hernandez Juan Carlos Palacios
10 David Herrera Ismael Alveraz
10 Sage Newgard Brandon Dau
10 Hector DeCastro Jake Cibula
Women's AAA
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Christine Cunningham Adgy Alcantara
2 Courtney Ricks Anne Heggli
3 Aren Cupp Ashley Prince
3 Elizabeth Jewett Sandra Montoya
5 Sam Monus Samantha Putt
6 Jennifer Duvall Carolyn Garozzo
6 Juanita Marshall Champagne Ashley
6 Taylor Wilson Summer Weissing
Men's AA
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 David Krobatsch Shane Krobatsch
2 Matt Yacobellis Brian Rutland
3 Ryan Cobb Michael Moricz
3 Nico Tuckfield Emilio DeSilva
5 Leslie Lopez Joseph Wilson
5 Dave Anderson Renzo Garcia
5 Matt Bittner Greg Rubenstein
5 Michael Bahr Christopher Savery
9 Sean Wood Chris Podracky
9 Brandon Gagnon Nick Harvey
9 Jeff Kaulbars Mark Higgins
9 Jaime Pedraza Maurico Bolivar
13 Abe Bailey Pedro Cabrera
13 Kent Culp Wade Jarvin
13 Brian Groll Frank Barrios
13 Philip Lombardo Graham Elder
13 Seth Pierce Blake Pierce
13 Taylor Roppolo Stan Rozenberg
13 Charles Shearer Joe Gilliland
13 Claude Kershner Jay Rourke
Women's AA
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Emily Taylor Bethany Taylor
2 Juanita Pedraza Ana Pedraza
3 Heather Gervais Paige Attaway
3 Nicole McInnis Alexis Nichols
5 Jackie Neff Kim Amerell
5 Kelly Sullivan Nikki Naccarato
5 Lanae Robinson Danielle Mendella
5 Lindsay Fraggle Paige Mitchell
9 Nicole Jacobsen Deidre Morgan
10 Shelby Barnett Victory Radanvich
10 Bridget Keller Gloria Levorin
10 Randi Roppolo Emily Lucci
10 Camille Soltes Shana Crittenden
10 Victoria Telek Taylor Nixon
Men's A
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Scot Fisher Jose Paez
2 Christian Gherardi Terence White
3 Lorin Cone Daniel Cone
3 Miguel Medina Armando Mieres
5 Diego Madueno Guillermo Gallejos
6 Robert Carsello Sean Davis
6 Jon Hodges Joshua Brown
6 Leo Jimenez Steven Garay
6 Adam Segal Jeremy Fonnett
6 Eric Segura Vico Medina
Women's A
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Mackenzie Connor Abigail Hughes
2 Clarena Moreno Linda Osorio
3 Cassie Giannini Marlen Garcia
3 Rachel Williams Fernanda Santos
5 Mallory Baisden Sarah Stephens
6 Alexa Garden Melaynie Domenech
6 Kim Kinney Davina Kinney
6 Callie Pumo Brooke Pumo
6 Valerie Peters Janet Rossi
Men's BB
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Dylan Zacca Deric Zacca
2 Scott Manning Chase Manning
3 Dave Barton David Mertz
3 Javier Prellezo Jordan Miranda
5 Tommy Huether Bryce Bubley
5 Jeff Mariner Justin Mariner
5 Clay Messenger Patrick Brennan
5 Danny Yurchak Daniel Yurchak
Boy's Region Events/Local Promoters Open/Gold 18U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Quinten Armeda Zack Ogden
2 Shane Krobatsch Matt Jones
3 Bruno Teixeira Tyler Smith
4 Logan Peluso Keegan Sullivan
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Open/Gold 18U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Meghan Conway Alexandra Lilliquist
2 Macie Tendrich Gabby Dischler
3 Amanda Karan Hailey Devlin
4 Shelby Babowicz Jessalyn Kinlaw
5 Breana Edwards Emilee Erichsen
5 McCallen Kennedy Brittany Pellitteri
5 Kelli Wise Kari Peterson
5 Hayley Macko Stephanie Bogda
9 Abby Ganzhorn Samantha Beltran
9 Casandra Duenas Mimi Penas
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Open/Gold 16U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Alexandria Rivera Janelli Torres
2 Hi'ilawe Huddleston Ka'iwi Schucht
3 Erika Jacobs Alexis Ceballos
4 Sommer Adams Makenna Wilbrett
5 Kylie Roland Danielle Berganini
5 Arielle Erillo Annemarie Knoop
5 Alex Hasner Manuela Fernandez
5 Taylor O'Halloran Alexa Downie
9 Bailey Babowicz Madison Kleinrichert
9 Melissa Gregorchik Emily Gill
9 Morgan Fields Avery Arellano
9 Lindsey Huber Brandy Alea
9 Grace Seide Samantha Lorenzo
9 Tori Reiser Cassidy Fisher
9 Julia Lindley Alexandria Perfetti
9 Theresa Buscemi Courtney Charneco
Boy's Region Events/Local Promoters Open/Gold 14U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Clay Messenger Patick Brennan
2 Anthony Servideo Ethan Shinn
3 Chartine Hannon Adam Proch
4 Roger Ceballos Andrew Jacobs
5 Ryan Tilbrook Mason Tilbrook
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Open/Gold 14U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Sorrel Houghton Melissa Elias
2 Mackenzie Conner Abigail Hughes
3 Mazarine Tsuji Riley Nieporte
4 Jacqueline Ribeiro Madison Jaeger
5 Briana Sutherland Emily Damon
5 Sam Rodriguez Lauren Bandera
5 Gracie Allison Natalia Pico
5 Jayme DerRamus Paige Schwendemann
9 Charly Devito-Hurley Riley Devito-Hurley
9 Ashley Kot Skylar Kidwell
9 Rachele Ferraro Amy Godfrey
9 Eve Kerschenbaum Remy Spicer
9 Kaila Dorish Bridget Delorme
9 Meaghan Dolph Kasey Strauss
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Open/Gold 12U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Tessa Bohn Jordan Naranjo
2 Briana Riahifar Taylor Gulla
3 Julia Nelson Avery Reiser
4 Katrina Erillo Cassidy Russell
5 Monica Francis Amanda Silverstri
5 Paige Kleidermacher Michelle Marti
5 Amanda Sills Kaeli Ladwig
5 Carly Griffith Stevie Corso
9 Julie Piedra Chloe Zeneno
9 Skylar Short Taylor Stevens
Boy's Region Events/Local Promoters Club/Silver 18U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Luis Vazquez Luis Sanchez
2 Bryce Barnett Noah Berger
3 Andrew Femme Benjamin Shoupp
3 Matthew Costello Ryan McRae
5 Derek Bostick Santiago Gonclaves
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Club/Silver 18U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Savannah Davis Cheyenne Wood
2 Brooke Kuhlman Valerie Gonzalez
3 Ciara Nervick Mary Pat Mehmeyer
3 Nicole Sparrow Briana Blankhorst
5 Riley Young Lexi Jasper
5 Jessica Swaney Bre Laney
5 Kayla Snyder Devyn McKee
5 Amber Walsh Annie Ostrander
9 Christina McAfee Marina Chavez
9 Kristen Vollender Tori Applewhite
9 Christina Matos Raquel Teixeira
9 Marlee Wierda Sophia Marchetti
9 Tori Look Samantha Nord
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Club/Silver 16U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Katelyn Barrow Brittany Billoti
2 Stephanie Carter Katelyn Lopez
3 Olivia Bownan Ashley Poitevien
3 Hailey Nowicki Shannon Finneran
5 Krista Swift Morgan Sullivan
5 Daniela Fornabio Nicole Grandovic
5 Taylor Sparkman Heather Stone
5 Tara Brennan Olivia Duval
9 Grace Hibshman Nicole Bryant
9 Victoria Mertz Hannah Chaplik
9 Cortney Wilson Kacy Ogden
9 Kirsten Sampson Dalana Adams
9 Lea Holden Suzanne Camp
9 Addie Arill Lauren Phillips
9 Katie Keane Mackenzie Rizzi
9 Nicole Saldarriaga Ellie Nosich
17 Jaime Paulus Caitlin McDonald
17 Alexis Bridges Julianna Miranda
17 Brooke Russell Lily Folds
17 Rachel Moorhead Alyssa Johnson
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Club/Silver 14U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Camille Matouk Kirsten McClain
2 Sarah Kimberly Samantha Kimberly
3 Cassandra Martinez Valerie Salvaggio
3 Tori Yeager Riley Russell
5 Ingrid Savola Maria Gonzalez-Montaner
5 Casey Sullivan Daniele Hoganson
5 Brittany Devlin Lauren Reiff
5 Brooke Wierda Alexandra Santory
9 Natasha Dacosta Siena Rosa
9 Nienka Abarbanel Samantha Dombkowski
9 Sophie Derosa Lizzy Husk
9 Julia Lane Cristina Lane
9 Sophia Hernandez Anabelle Fernandez
9 Valerie Flecha Audrey Raulerson
9 Rebecca Sills Danielle Brouillette
9 Kayla Francis Gabriela Sanchez
17 Alex Harbus Alyssa Gangale
17 Andrea Gil Stephanie Chang
17 Jordan Collins Savannah Arrieta
17 Taylor Russell Savannah Heatherly
17 Quinn Ladika Heather Sley
Girl's Region Events/Local Promoters Club/Silver 12U
FinishPlayer 1Player 2
1 Laura Hopman Christina Castles
2 Jaclyn Schner Caroline Crawley
3 Corrigan Kirvin Josie Dreier
3 Cameron Koufos Alexa Bertsch
5 Carley Blake Cassidy Robertson
5 Karoline Frias Alexis Gonzalez
5 Jessica Abbott Brielle Jones
5 Emma McElveen Lissette Stephens
9 Mya Morales Audrey Hodge
9 Katherine Christian Gianni Dunham
9 Rebekah Stamos Tristen Ladika
9 Sydney Sampson Alanna Hodge
9 Kathryn Dorney Makenzie Sweeney